Should You Grade LeBron James [Hyper Blue]? — Complete Grading Analysis

LeBron James [Hyper Blue] grading analysis

Raw price: $5.04 | PSA 10 value: $62.99

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $5.04 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade LeBron James [Hyper Blue]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. LeBron James [Hyper Blue] raw price is $5.04, PSA 10 is worth $62.99. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is LeBron James [Hyper Blue] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 LeBron James [Hyper Blue] is currently valued at $62.99, compared to $5.04 raw.

Is LeBron James [Hyper Blue] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade LeBron James [Hyper Blue]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages