Should You Grade Klay Thompson [Silver Prizm]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Klay Thompson [Silver Prizm] grading analysis

Raw price: $1.98 | PSA 10 value: $180.00 | PSA 9 value: $150.00

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $75.89 | Expected ROI: 105% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Klay Thompson [Silver Prizm]?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Klay Thompson [Silver Prizm] raw price is $1.98, PSA 10 is worth $180.00. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 105%.

What is Klay Thompson [Silver Prizm] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Klay Thompson [Silver Prizm] is currently valued at $180.00, compared to $1.98 raw.

Is Klay Thompson [Silver Prizm] grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 105% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Klay Thompson [Silver Prizm]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages