Should You Grade Jayson Tatum [Hyper Prizm]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jayson Tatum [Hyper Prizm] grading analysis

Raw price: $121.37 | PSA 10 value: $237.65 | PSA 9 value: $186.73

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $147.98 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jayson Tatum [Hyper Prizm]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Jayson Tatum [Hyper Prizm] raw price is $121.37, PSA 10 is worth $237.65. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Jayson Tatum [Hyper Prizm] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Jayson Tatum [Hyper Prizm] is currently valued at $237.65, compared to $121.37 raw.

Is Jayson Tatum [Hyper Prizm] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jayson Tatum [Hyper Prizm]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages