Should You Grade Corie Blount [Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Corie Blount [Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $2.66

Verdict: Insufficient data

Expected value after grading: $2.66 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Corie Blount [Refractor]?

Insufficient data. Corie Blount [Refractor] raw price is $2.66. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Corie Blount [Refractor] worth PSA 10?

PSA 10 pricing data is not currently available for Corie Blount [Refractor].

Is Corie Blount [Refractor] grading worth it?

Insufficient data. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Corie Blount [Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages