Should You Grade Pavin Smith [Yellow Holo]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Pavin Smith [Yellow Holo] grading analysis

Raw price: $2.46 | PSA 10 value: $40.53 | PSA 9 value: $13.75

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $7.98 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Pavin Smith [Yellow Holo]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Pavin Smith [Yellow Holo] raw price is $2.46, PSA 10 is worth $40.53. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Pavin Smith [Yellow Holo] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Pavin Smith [Yellow Holo] is currently valued at $40.53, compared to $2.46 raw.

Is Pavin Smith [Yellow Holo] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Pavin Smith [Yellow Holo]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages