Should You Grade Jurickson Profar [Spring Training]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jurickson Profar [Spring Training] grading analysis

Raw price: $1.47 | PSA 10 value: $37.67 | PSA 9 value: $12.72

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $7.02 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jurickson Profar [Spring Training]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Jurickson Profar [Spring Training] raw price is $1.47, PSA 10 is worth $37.67. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Jurickson Profar [Spring Training] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Jurickson Profar [Spring Training] is currently valued at $37.67, compared to $1.47 raw.

Is Jurickson Profar [Spring Training] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jurickson Profar [Spring Training]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages