Should You Grade Jacob Lopez [Green Diamante]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jacob Lopez [Green Diamante] grading analysis

Raw price: $3.42 | PSA 10 value: $45.68 | PSA 9 value: $15.58

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $9.33 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jacob Lopez [Green Diamante]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Jacob Lopez [Green Diamante] raw price is $3.42, PSA 10 is worth $45.68. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Jacob Lopez [Green Diamante] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Jacob Lopez [Green Diamante] is currently valued at $45.68, compared to $3.42 raw.

Is Jacob Lopez [Green Diamante] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jacob Lopez [Green Diamante]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages