Should You Grade Jacob Misiorowski [Gold Foil]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jacob Misiorowski [Gold Foil] grading analysis

Raw price: $90.82 | PSA 10 value: $475.89 | PSA 9 value: $166.80

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $124.27 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jacob Misiorowski [Gold Foil]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Jacob Misiorowski [Gold Foil] raw price is $90.82, PSA 10 is worth $475.89. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Jacob Misiorowski [Gold Foil] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Jacob Misiorowski [Gold Foil] is currently valued at $475.89, compared to $90.82 raw.

Is Jacob Misiorowski [Gold Foil] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jacob Misiorowski [Gold Foil]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages