Should You Grade Jimmy Crooks [Aqua Raywave Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jimmy Crooks [Aqua Raywave Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $3.13 | PSA 10 value: $44.75 | PSA 9 value: $15.01

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $8.91 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jimmy Crooks [Aqua Raywave Refractor]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Jimmy Crooks [Aqua Raywave Refractor] raw price is $3.13, PSA 10 is worth $44.75. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Jimmy Crooks [Aqua Raywave Refractor] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Jimmy Crooks [Aqua Raywave Refractor] is currently valued at $44.75, compared to $3.13 raw.

Is Jimmy Crooks [Aqua Raywave Refractor] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jimmy Crooks [Aqua Raywave Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages