Should You Grade Julio Rodriguez [The Real One]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Julio Rodriguez [The Real One] grading analysis

Raw price: $1.69 | PSA 10 value: $37.33 | PSA 9 value: $12.60

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $7.06 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Julio Rodriguez [The Real One]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Julio Rodriguez [The Real One] raw price is $1.69, PSA 10 is worth $37.33. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Julio Rodriguez [The Real One] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Julio Rodriguez [The Real One] is currently valued at $37.33, compared to $1.69 raw.

Is Julio Rodriguez [The Real One] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Julio Rodriguez [The Real One]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages