Should You Grade Ronald Acuna Jr. [Aqua Mojo]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Ronald Acuna Jr. [Aqua Mojo] grading analysis

Raw price: $9.99 | PSA 10 value: $75.10 | PSA 9 value: $25.67

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $17.33 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Ronald Acuna Jr. [Aqua Mojo]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Ronald Acuna Jr. [Aqua Mojo] raw price is $9.99, PSA 10 is worth $75.10. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Ronald Acuna Jr. [Aqua Mojo] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Ronald Acuna Jr. [Aqua Mojo] is currently valued at $75.10, compared to $9.99 raw.

Is Ronald Acuna Jr. [Aqua Mojo] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Ronald Acuna Jr. [Aqua Mojo]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages