Should You Grade Garrett Crochet [Sky Blue]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Garrett Crochet [Sky Blue] grading analysis

Raw price: $2.13 | PSA 10 value: $39.62 | PSA 9 value: $13.34

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $7.63 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Garrett Crochet [Sky Blue]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Garrett Crochet [Sky Blue] raw price is $2.13, PSA 10 is worth $39.62. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Garrett Crochet [Sky Blue] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Garrett Crochet [Sky Blue] is currently valued at $39.62, compared to $2.13 raw.

Is Garrett Crochet [Sky Blue] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Garrett Crochet [Sky Blue]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages