Should You Grade Jackson Holliday [Purple Foil]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jackson Holliday [Purple Foil] grading analysis

Raw price: $15.15 | PSA 10 value: $83.63 | PSA 9 value: $31.42

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $22.53 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jackson Holliday [Purple Foil]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Jackson Holliday [Purple Foil] raw price is $15.15, PSA 10 is worth $83.63. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Jackson Holliday [Purple Foil] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Jackson Holliday [Purple Foil] is currently valued at $83.63, compared to $15.15 raw.

Is Jackson Holliday [Purple Foil] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jackson Holliday [Purple Foil]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages