Should You Grade Dillon Dingler [Orange Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Dillon Dingler [Orange Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $37.50 | PSA 10 value: $201.25 | PSA 9 value: $71.25

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $52.50 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Dillon Dingler [Orange Refractor]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Dillon Dingler [Orange Refractor] raw price is $37.50, PSA 10 is worth $201.25. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Dillon Dingler [Orange Refractor] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Dillon Dingler [Orange Refractor] is currently valued at $201.25, compared to $37.50 raw.

Is Dillon Dingler [Orange Refractor] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Dillon Dingler [Orange Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages