Should You Grade Cole Young [Black Foil]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Cole Young [Black Foil] grading analysis

Raw price: $81.03 | PSA 10 value: $153.00

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $81.03 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Cole Young [Black Foil]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Cole Young [Black Foil] raw price is $81.03, PSA 10 is worth $153.00. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Cole Young [Black Foil] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Cole Young [Black Foil] is currently valued at $153.00, compared to $81.03 raw.

Is Cole Young [Black Foil] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Cole Young [Black Foil]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages