Should You Grade Nic Enright [Topps Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Nic Enright [Topps Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $1.00 | PSA 10 value: $34.57 | PSA 9 value: $11.58

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $6.24 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Nic Enright [Topps Refractor]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Nic Enright [Topps Refractor] raw price is $1.00, PSA 10 is worth $34.57. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Nic Enright [Topps Refractor] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Nic Enright [Topps Refractor] is currently valued at $34.57, compared to $1.00 raw.

Is Nic Enright [Topps Refractor] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Nic Enright [Topps Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages