Should You Grade David Morgan [Blue Prism]? — Complete Grading Analysis

David Morgan [Blue Prism] grading analysis

Raw price: $1.74 | PSA 10 value: $38.00 | PSA 9 value: $12.75

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $7.16 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade David Morgan [Blue Prism]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. David Morgan [Blue Prism] raw price is $1.74, PSA 10 is worth $38.00. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is David Morgan [Blue Prism] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 David Morgan [Blue Prism] is currently valued at $38.00, compared to $1.74 raw.

Is David Morgan [Blue Prism] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade David Morgan [Blue Prism]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages