Should You Grade Jackson Merrill [Yellow Pattern]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jackson Merrill [Yellow Pattern] grading analysis

Raw price: $6.99 | PSA 10 value: $55.80 | PSA 9 value: $20.04

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $13.17 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jackson Merrill [Yellow Pattern]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Jackson Merrill [Yellow Pattern] raw price is $6.99, PSA 10 is worth $55.80. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Jackson Merrill [Yellow Pattern] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Jackson Merrill [Yellow Pattern] is currently valued at $55.80, compared to $6.99 raw.

Is Jackson Merrill [Yellow Pattern] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jackson Merrill [Yellow Pattern]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages