Should You Grade Liam Doyle [Orange Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Liam Doyle [Orange Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $184.91 | PSA 10 value: $807.84 | PSA 9 value: $289.56

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $227.99 | Expected ROI: 4% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Liam Doyle [Orange Refractor]?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Liam Doyle [Orange Refractor] raw price is $184.91, PSA 10 is worth $807.84. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 4%.

What is Liam Doyle [Orange Refractor] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Liam Doyle [Orange Refractor] is currently valued at $807.84, compared to $184.91 raw.

Is Liam Doyle [Orange Refractor] grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 4% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Liam Doyle [Orange Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages