Should You Grade Robert Hipwell [Reptilian Blue]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Robert Hipwell [Reptilian Blue] grading analysis

Raw price: $4.99 | PSA 9 value: $8.38

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $4.99 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Robert Hipwell [Reptilian Blue]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Robert Hipwell [Reptilian Blue] raw price is $4.99. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Robert Hipwell [Reptilian Blue] worth PSA 10?

PSA 10 pricing data is not currently available for Robert Hipwell [Reptilian Blue].

Is Robert Hipwell [Reptilian Blue] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Robert Hipwell [Reptilian Blue]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages