Should You Grade Luis Pena [Aqua Mega]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Luis Pena [Aqua Mega] grading analysis

Raw price: $68.00 | PSA 10 value: $108.00

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $68.00 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Luis Pena [Aqua Mega]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Luis Pena [Aqua Mega] raw price is $68.00, PSA 10 is worth $108.00. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Luis Pena [Aqua Mega] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Luis Pena [Aqua Mega] is currently valued at $108.00, compared to $68.00 raw.

Is Luis Pena [Aqua Mega] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Luis Pena [Aqua Mega]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages