Should You Grade Hunter Goodman [Silver Glitter]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Hunter Goodman [Silver Glitter] grading analysis

Raw price: $0.99 | PSA 10 value: $33.32 | PSA 9 value: $11.37

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $6.13 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Hunter Goodman [Silver Glitter]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Hunter Goodman [Silver Glitter] raw price is $0.99, PSA 10 is worth $33.32. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Hunter Goodman [Silver Glitter] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Hunter Goodman [Silver Glitter] is currently valued at $33.32, compared to $0.99 raw.

Is Hunter Goodman [Silver Glitter] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Hunter Goodman [Silver Glitter]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages