Should You Grade Nico Hoerner [Black Chrome]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Nico Hoerner [Black Chrome] grading analysis

Raw price: $9.36 | PSA 10 value: $63.71 | PSA 9 value: $23.30

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $15.86 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Nico Hoerner [Black Chrome]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Nico Hoerner [Black Chrome] raw price is $9.36, PSA 10 is worth $63.71. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Nico Hoerner [Black Chrome] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Nico Hoerner [Black Chrome] is currently valued at $63.71, compared to $9.36 raw.

Is Nico Hoerner [Black Chrome] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Nico Hoerner [Black Chrome]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages