Should You Grade Jhonny Pereda [White]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jhonny Pereda [White] grading analysis

Raw price: $2.00 | PSA 10 value: $37.25 | PSA 9 value: $12.85

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $7.33 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jhonny Pereda [White]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Jhonny Pereda [White] raw price is $2.00, PSA 10 is worth $37.25. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Jhonny Pereda [White] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Jhonny Pereda [White] is currently valued at $37.25, compared to $2.00 raw.

Is Jhonny Pereda [White] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jhonny Pereda [White]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages