Should You Grade Tyler Soderstrom [Mother's Day Pink]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Tyler Soderstrom [Mother's Day Pink] grading analysis

Raw price: $19.99

Verdict: Insufficient data

Expected value after grading: $19.99 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Tyler Soderstrom [Mother's Day Pink]?

Insufficient data. Tyler Soderstrom [Mother's Day Pink] raw price is $19.99. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Tyler Soderstrom [Mother's Day Pink] worth PSA 10?

PSA 10 pricing data is not currently available for Tyler Soderstrom [Mother's Day Pink].

Is Tyler Soderstrom [Mother's Day Pink] grading worth it?

Insufficient data. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Tyler Soderstrom [Mother's Day Pink]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages