Should You Grade Yordan Alvarez [Logofractor Purple]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Yordan Alvarez [Logofractor Purple] grading analysis

Raw price: $5.00 | PSA 10 value: $46.35 | PSA 9 value: $16.85

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $10.68 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Yordan Alvarez [Logofractor Purple]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Yordan Alvarez [Logofractor Purple] raw price is $5.00, PSA 10 is worth $46.35. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Yordan Alvarez [Logofractor Purple] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Yordan Alvarez [Logofractor Purple] is currently valued at $46.35, compared to $5.00 raw.

Is Yordan Alvarez [Logofractor Purple] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Yordan Alvarez [Logofractor Purple]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages