Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor]

Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] Prices — $299.00 | 2024 Topps Chrome | Baseball

Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] from 2024 Topps Chrome is worth $299.00 as of October 25, 2026.

Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

2024 Topps Chrome checklist with prices · 2024 Topps Chrome completion cost · Baseball price guide

Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] - 2024 Topps Chrome - Baseball card
Card Name
Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor]
Current Price
$299.00
Price Range
$269.10 – $328.90
Set
2024 Topps Chrome
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
96
Era
Modern
Type
sports
PSA 9 Price
$405.00
Last Updated
October 25, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$299.00N/AN/AN/A
PSA 9$405.00N/AN/ASee sold listings

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$299.00Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 2024 Topps Chrome

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $299.00:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] from 2024 Topps Chrome worth?

Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] from 2024 Topps Chrome is currently worth $299.00 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] in 2024 Topps Chrome?

Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] is a Unknown card from the 2024 Topps Chrome set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor]?

You can compare prices and buy Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $299.00.

How much is Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] from 2024 Topps Chrome worth?

Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] from 2024 Topps Chrome is currently worth $299.00 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] in 2024 Topps Chrome?

Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] is a Unknown card from the 2024 Topps Chrome set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor]?

You can compare prices and buy Jared Jones [RayWave Red Refractor] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $299.00.