Should You Grade Colton Cowser [Aqua Lava Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Colton Cowser [Aqua Lava Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $2.00 | PSA 10 value: $18.70 | PSA 9 value: $12.68

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $7.24 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Colton Cowser [Aqua Lava Refractor]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Colton Cowser [Aqua Lava Refractor] raw price is $2.00, PSA 10 is worth $18.70. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Colton Cowser [Aqua Lava Refractor] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Colton Cowser [Aqua Lava Refractor] is currently valued at $18.70, compared to $2.00 raw.

Is Colton Cowser [Aqua Lava Refractor] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Colton Cowser [Aqua Lava Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages