Should You Grade Jordan Lawlar [Blue Mojo]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jordan Lawlar [Blue Mojo] grading analysis

Raw price: $10.01 | PSA 9 value: $2.34

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $10.01 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jordan Lawlar [Blue Mojo]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Jordan Lawlar [Blue Mojo] raw price is $10.01. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Jordan Lawlar [Blue Mojo] worth PSA 10?

PSA 10 pricing data is not currently available for Jordan Lawlar [Blue Mojo].

Is Jordan Lawlar [Blue Mojo] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jordan Lawlar [Blue Mojo]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages