Should You Grade Ronny Mauricio [Purple Mojo Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Ronny Mauricio [Purple Mojo Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $1.75 | PSA 10 value: $35.67 | PSA 9 value: $12.37

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $6.97 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Ronny Mauricio [Purple Mojo Refractor]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Ronny Mauricio [Purple Mojo Refractor] raw price is $1.75, PSA 10 is worth $35.67. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Ronny Mauricio [Purple Mojo Refractor] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Ronny Mauricio [Purple Mojo Refractor] is currently valued at $35.67, compared to $1.75 raw.

Is Ronny Mauricio [Purple Mojo Refractor] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Ronny Mauricio [Purple Mojo Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages