Should You Grade Yandel Ricardo [Mojo Pink]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Yandel Ricardo [Mojo Pink] grading analysis

Raw price: $1.95 | PSA 10 value: $35.88 | PSA 9 value: $12.59

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $7.17 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Yandel Ricardo [Mojo Pink]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Yandel Ricardo [Mojo Pink] raw price is $1.95, PSA 10 is worth $35.88. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Yandel Ricardo [Mojo Pink] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Yandel Ricardo [Mojo Pink] is currently valued at $35.88, compared to $1.95 raw.

Is Yandel Ricardo [Mojo Pink] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Yandel Ricardo [Mojo Pink]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages