Should You Grade Freddie Freeman [1st Edition Green]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Freddie Freeman [1st Edition Green] grading analysis

Raw price: $6.62 | PSA 10 value: $100.00

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $6.62 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Freddie Freeman [1st Edition Green]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Freddie Freeman [1st Edition Green] raw price is $6.62, PSA 10 is worth $100.00. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Freddie Freeman [1st Edition Green] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Freddie Freeman [1st Edition Green] is currently valued at $100.00, compared to $6.62 raw.

Is Freddie Freeman [1st Edition Green] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Freddie Freeman [1st Edition Green]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages