Should You Grade Johnny Bench [Orange Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Johnny Bench [Orange Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $14.58

Verdict: Insufficient data

Expected value after grading: $14.58 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Johnny Bench [Orange Refractor]?

Insufficient data. Johnny Bench [Orange Refractor] raw price is $14.58. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Johnny Bench [Orange Refractor] worth PSA 10?

PSA 10 pricing data is not currently available for Johnny Bench [Orange Refractor].

Is Johnny Bench [Orange Refractor] grading worth it?

Insufficient data. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Johnny Bench [Orange Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages