Should You Grade Jarren Duran [Sonic SP Variation]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jarren Duran [Sonic SP Variation] grading analysis

Raw price: $39.99 | PSA 9 value: $50.00

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $39.99 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jarren Duran [Sonic SP Variation]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Jarren Duran [Sonic SP Variation] raw price is $39.99. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Jarren Duran [Sonic SP Variation] worth PSA 10?

PSA 10 pricing data is not currently available for Jarren Duran [Sonic SP Variation].

Is Jarren Duran [Sonic SP Variation] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jarren Duran [Sonic SP Variation]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages