Should You Grade Jacob Misiorowski [Yellow Lava Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jacob Misiorowski [Yellow Lava Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $230.45 | PSA 10 value: $968.00 | PSA 9 value: $393.00

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $300.20 | Expected ROI: 13% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jacob Misiorowski [Yellow Lava Refractor]?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Jacob Misiorowski [Yellow Lava Refractor] raw price is $230.45, PSA 10 is worth $968.00. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 13%.

What is Jacob Misiorowski [Yellow Lava Refractor] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Jacob Misiorowski [Yellow Lava Refractor] is currently valued at $968.00, compared to $230.45 raw.

Is Jacob Misiorowski [Yellow Lava Refractor] grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 13% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jacob Misiorowski [Yellow Lava Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages