Should You Grade Joey Votto [Aqua RayWave]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Joey Votto [Aqua RayWave] grading analysis

Raw price: $4.39 | PSA 10 value: $38.34 | PSA 9 value: $14.94

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $9.45 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Joey Votto [Aqua RayWave]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Joey Votto [Aqua RayWave] raw price is $4.39, PSA 10 is worth $38.34. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Joey Votto [Aqua RayWave] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Joey Votto [Aqua RayWave] is currently valued at $38.34, compared to $4.39 raw.

Is Joey Votto [Aqua RayWave] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Joey Votto [Aqua RayWave]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages