Should You Grade Thurman Munson [Red Atomic Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Thurman Munson [Red Atomic Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $78.92 | PSA 9 value: $26.53

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $78.92 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Thurman Munson [Red Atomic Refractor]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Thurman Munson [Red Atomic Refractor] raw price is $78.92. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Thurman Munson [Red Atomic Refractor] worth PSA 10?

PSA 10 pricing data is not currently available for Thurman Munson [Red Atomic Refractor].

Is Thurman Munson [Red Atomic Refractor] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Thurman Munson [Red Atomic Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages