Should You Grade Tarik Skubal? — Complete Grading Analysis

Tarik Skubal grading analysis

Raw price: $1.61 | PSA 10 value: $150.00 | PSA 9 value: $12.16

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $6.80 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Tarik Skubal?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Tarik Skubal raw price is $1.61, PSA 10 is worth $150.00. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Tarik Skubal worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Tarik Skubal is currently valued at $150.00, compared to $1.61 raw.

Is Tarik Skubal grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Tarik Skubal?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages