Should You Grade Shalin Polanco [Blue Refractor Mega Box Mojo]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Shalin Polanco [Blue Refractor Mega Box Mojo] grading analysis

Raw price: $12.04 | PSA 10 value: $16.50

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $12.04 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Shalin Polanco [Blue Refractor Mega Box Mojo]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Shalin Polanco [Blue Refractor Mega Box Mojo] raw price is $12.04, PSA 10 is worth $16.50. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Shalin Polanco [Blue Refractor Mega Box Mojo] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Shalin Polanco [Blue Refractor Mega Box Mojo] is currently valued at $16.50, compared to $12.04 raw.

Is Shalin Polanco [Blue Refractor Mega Box Mojo] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Shalin Polanco [Blue Refractor Mega Box Mojo]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages