Should You Grade Rickey Henderson [SP Holo Pink]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Rickey Henderson [SP Holo Pink] grading analysis

Raw price: $2.99 | PSA 9 value: $18.50

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $2.99 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Rickey Henderson [SP Holo Pink]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Rickey Henderson [SP Holo Pink] raw price is $2.99. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Rickey Henderson [SP Holo Pink] worth PSA 10?

PSA 10 pricing data is not currently available for Rickey Henderson [SP Holo Pink].

Is Rickey Henderson [SP Holo Pink] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Rickey Henderson [SP Holo Pink]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages