Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor]

Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] Prices — $13.38 | 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome | Baseball

Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] from 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome is worth $13.38 as of October 24, 2026.

Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

2020 Bowman Draft Chrome checklist with prices · 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome completion cost · Baseball price guide

Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] - 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome - Baseball card
Card Name
Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor]
Current Price
$13.38
Price Range
$12.04 – $14.72
Set
2020 Bowman Draft Chrome
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
BD-146
Era
Modern
Type
sports
PSA 10 Price
$51.79
PSA 9 Price
$40.00
Last Updated
October 24, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA 10 Value
$51.79

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$13.38N/AN/AN/A
PSA 10$51.79N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 9$40.00N/AN/ASee sold listings

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 287% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$13.38Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome

Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $13.38:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] from 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome worth?

Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] from 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome is currently worth $13.38 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] in 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome?

Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] is a Unknown card from the 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor]?

You can compare prices and buy Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $13.38.

How much is Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] from 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome worth?

Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] from 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome is currently worth $13.38 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] in 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome?

Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] is a Unknown card from the 2020 Bowman Draft Chrome set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor]?

You can compare prices and buy Patrick Bailey [Purple Refractor] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $13.38.