Should You Grade Fernando Tatis Jr. [Blue Shimmer Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Fernando Tatis Jr. [Blue Shimmer Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $16.24 | PSA 9 value: $20.00

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $16.24 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Fernando Tatis Jr. [Blue Shimmer Refractor]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Fernando Tatis Jr. [Blue Shimmer Refractor] raw price is $16.24. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Fernando Tatis Jr. [Blue Shimmer Refractor] worth PSA 10?

PSA 10 pricing data is not currently available for Fernando Tatis Jr. [Blue Shimmer Refractor].

Is Fernando Tatis Jr. [Blue Shimmer Refractor] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Fernando Tatis Jr. [Blue Shimmer Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages