Should You Grade Luis Severino [Negative Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Luis Severino [Negative Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $1.29 | PSA 9 value: $15.00

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $1.29 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Luis Severino [Negative Refractor]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Luis Severino [Negative Refractor] raw price is $1.29. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Luis Severino [Negative Refractor] worth PSA 10?

PSA 10 pricing data is not currently available for Luis Severino [Negative Refractor].

Is Luis Severino [Negative Refractor] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Luis Severino [Negative Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages