Should You Grade Ryan O'Hearn [Orange Shimmer Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Ryan O'Hearn [Orange Shimmer Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $10.50 | PSA 10 value: $95.70

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $10.50 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Ryan O'Hearn [Orange Shimmer Refractor]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Ryan O'Hearn [Orange Shimmer Refractor] raw price is $10.50, PSA 10 is worth $95.70. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Ryan O'Hearn [Orange Shimmer Refractor] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Ryan O'Hearn [Orange Shimmer Refractor] is currently valued at $95.70, compared to $10.50 raw.

Is Ryan O'Hearn [Orange Shimmer Refractor] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Ryan O'Hearn [Orange Shimmer Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages