Should You Grade Bruce Kison? — Complete Grading Analysis

Bruce Kison grading analysis

Raw price: $1.82 | PSA 10 value: $257.45 | PSA 9 value: $199.12

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $100.38 | Expected ROI: 173% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Bruce Kison?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Bruce Kison raw price is $1.82, PSA 10 is worth $257.45. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 173%.

What is Bruce Kison worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Bruce Kison is currently valued at $257.45, compared to $1.82 raw.

Is Bruce Kison grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 173% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Bruce Kison?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages