Should You Grade Carl Yastrzemski? — Complete Grading Analysis

Carl Yastrzemski grading analysis

Raw price: $14.78 | PSA 10 value: $2360.08 | PSA 9 value: $2059.24

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $1036.27 | Expected ROI: 1982% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Carl Yastrzemski?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Carl Yastrzemski raw price is $14.78, PSA 10 is worth $2360.08. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 1982%.

What is Carl Yastrzemski worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Carl Yastrzemski is currently valued at $2360.08, compared to $14.78 raw.

Is Carl Yastrzemski grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 1982% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Carl Yastrzemski?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages