Should You Grade Jesus Alou / Ron Herbel? — Complete Grading Analysis

Jesus Alou / Ron Herbel grading analysis

Raw price: $2.99 | PSA 10 value: $517.75 | PSA 9 value: $83.50

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $43.10 | Expected ROI: 13% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Jesus Alou / Ron Herbel?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Jesus Alou / Ron Herbel raw price is $2.99, PSA 10 is worth $517.75. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 13%.

What is Jesus Alou / Ron Herbel worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Jesus Alou / Ron Herbel is currently valued at $517.75, compared to $2.99 raw.

Is Jesus Alou / Ron Herbel grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 13% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Jesus Alou / Ron Herbel?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages