Should You Grade Bill Monbouquette? — Complete Grading Analysis

Bill Monbouquette grading analysis

Raw price: $6.00 | PSA 10 value: $1081.47 | PSA 9 value: $168.18

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $86.79 | Expected ROI: 112% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Bill Monbouquette?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Bill Monbouquette raw price is $6.00, PSA 10 is worth $1081.47. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 112%.

What is Bill Monbouquette worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Bill Monbouquette is currently valued at $1081.47, compared to $6.00 raw.

Is Bill Monbouquette grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 112% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Bill Monbouquette?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages