Should You Grade Babe Birrer [Gray Back]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Babe Birrer [Gray Back] grading analysis

Raw price: $3.04 | PSA 10 value: $839.00 | PSA 9 value: $699.49

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $351.11 | Expected ROI: 823% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Babe Birrer [Gray Back]?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Babe Birrer [Gray Back] raw price is $3.04, PSA 10 is worth $839.00. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 823%.

What is Babe Birrer [Gray Back] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Babe Birrer [Gray Back] is currently valued at $839.00, compared to $3.04 raw.

Is Babe Birrer [Gray Back] grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 823% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Babe Birrer [Gray Back]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages