Should You Grade Vern Stephens? — Complete Grading Analysis

Vern Stephens grading analysis

Raw price: $8.91 | PSA 10 value: $21228.00 | PSA 9 value: $17690.00

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $8849.01 | Expected ROI: 20053% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Vern Stephens?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Vern Stephens raw price is $8.91, PSA 10 is worth $21228.00. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 20053%.

What is Vern Stephens worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Vern Stephens is currently valued at $21228.00, compared to $8.91 raw.

Is Vern Stephens grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 20053% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Vern Stephens?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages